CRRA Finals

 

Submit Roping Results  

 

Big Prize
Big Prize
Big Prize
Big Prize

2016/17 Season Results

• Qualifying Open Teams for the Finals  •
All Novice Teams from any CRRA roping qualify for the Finals
   (Note ... *PQ* ... Previously Qualified)


•  CRRA High Point Standings  •


Waitin' for Spring, Moose Jaw … Sat Nov 4/2017
… Open (12 Teams) …
1st place Clayton Millar, Steven Millar, Colton Thiessen 75 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Dane Knox, Clayton Millar, Mike Ramage 60 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Theresa Millar, Brady Neufeld, Ross Smith 47 pts on 3 hd
… Novice (12 Teams) …
1st place Dave Lafreniere & Logan Wiebe 31 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Dave Lafreniere & Leanne Myer(5:56) 23 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Lauren Millar & Leanne Myer (6:43) 23 pts on 2 hd
Waitin' for Spring, Moose Jaw Sask … Sun Nov 5/2017
… Open (10 Teams) …
1st place Ray Kyle, Ross Smith, Adam Thiessen 70 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Jason Hanley, Clayton Millar, Adam Thiessen 57 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Jason Hanley, Kevin King, Dane Knox 55 pts on 3 hd
… Novice (12 Teams) …
1st place Jeff Janssen & Logan Wiebe 43 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Dave Lafreniere & Leanne Myer 39 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Tanner Janssen & Codee Kyle 31 pts on 2 hd
Waitin' For Spring, Moose Jaw Sask … Sat Jan 20/18
… Open (16 Teams) …
1st place Vance Edwards, Kevin King, Mike Ramage 58 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Lars Baron, Ross MacDonald, Steven Millar 56 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Trevor Campbell, Devin Robertson, Elwood Turner 39 pts on 3 hd
… Novice (14 Teams) …
1st place Colton Hanley & Shawn Zanger 33 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Melissa Turner & Shawn Zanger 29 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Tawnya Campbell & Tanner Janssen 21 pts on 2 hd
Waitin' for Spring, Moose Jaw Sask … Sat Feb 10/18
… Open (14 Teams) …
1st place Trevor Campbell, Vance Edwards, Clayton Millar 70 pts on 3 hd
2nd place Mike Doody, Vance Edwards, Clayton Millar (7:12) 35 pts on 3 hd
3rd place Trevor Campbell, Kevin King, Dave Lafreniere 35 pts on 3 hd
… Novice (10 Teams) …
1st place Shoni King & Melissa Turner 17 pts on 2 hd
2nd place Logan Wiebe & Melissa Turner (6:02) 6 pts on 2 hd
3rd place Tawnya Campbell & Dave Lafreniere (6:53) 6 pts on 2 hd
• Lakeland College Ranch Roping, Vermilion AB  …  Sat April7/2018     
 … Open (12 Teams)  …  
1st place Geoff Hoar, Kirk Mastad, Brett Robertson 52 pts on 3 hd  
2nd place Braden Bernier, Art Cox, Geoff Hoar 40 pts on 3 hd  
3rd place Art Cox, Clay Hassard, Sam Morrison 27 pts on 3 hd  
 … Novice (12 Teams) …  
1st place Ty Hornbrook & Logan Wiebe 30 pts on 2 hd  
2nd place Riley Esser & Ty Hornbrook 12 pts on 2 hd  
3rd place Kalea Anderson & Dawson Veno 11 pts on 2 hd  
• Lakeland College Ranch Roping, Vermilion   …  Sun April 8/2018     
 … Open (12 Teams)  …  
1st place Evan Usenik, Ron Hoffman, Sam Morrison 46 pts on 3 hd  
2nd place Matt Knudson, Matt Rustemieier, Adam Thiessen 38 pts on 3 hd  
3rd place Phil Martindale, Sam Morrison, Scott Schieck 33 pts on 3 hd  
 … Novice (8 Teams) …  
1st place Dave Lafreniere & Leanne Myer 34 pts on 2 hd  
2nd place Riley Esser & Riley Palmer 25 pts on 2 hd  
• Big Loops & Buckshot, Findlater Sask  …  Sat May 26/18     
 … Open (16 Teams)  …  
1st place Dane Knox, Rick Leslie, Dave Shadlock 51 pts on 3 hd  
2nd place Shawn Francis, Devin Robertson, Colten Thiessen 47 pts on 3 hd  
3rd place Kelcy Elford, Ross Smith, Adam Thiessen 42 pts on 3 hd  
 … Novice (10 Teams) …  
1st place Soni King & Zane King 33 pts on 2 hd  
2nd place Melissa Turner & Zane King 29 pts on 2 hd  
3rd place pts on hd  
• Big Loops & Buckshot, Findlater Sask  …  Sun May 27/18     
 … Open (18 Teams)  …  
1st place Don Millar, Trevor Stender, Adam Thiessen 46 pts on 3 hd  
2nd place Dave Lafreniere, Rick Leslie, Darcy Welsh 44 pts on 3 hd  
3rd place Lars Baron, Clayton Millar, Byron Templeton 40 pts on 3 hd  
 … Novice (12 Teams) …  
1st place Jeff Janssen & Leanne Myer 35 pts on 2 hd  
2nd place Buck Sabraw & Trey Shadlock 29 pts on 2 hd  
3rd place Zane King & Trey Shadlock 26 pts on 2 hd